Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1996

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1996 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Gabby Martinez Course Assistant
  • Mount Holyoke College
Rob De Ruyter Van Steveninck Course Assistant
  • Nec Research Institute
David Tank Director
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
David Kleinfeld Director
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
  • University Of California, San Diego
Kevin Fox Faculty
  • University Of Wales
David Somers Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Xiao Jing Wang Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Roderick Jensen Faculty
  • Wesleyan University
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Terry Kovacs Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Rodolfo R Llinas Faculty
  • New York University Medical Center
John Rinzel Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
Naftali Tishby Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
John White Faculty
  • Boston University
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Bill Bialek Faculty
  • Nec Research Institute
Kerry Delancy Faculty
  • Simon Fraser University
David Hansel Faculty
  • Ecole Polytechnique
Terrance Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Alain Destexhe Faculty
  • Laval University School Of Medicine
Lawrence Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Michael Vanier Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Frederick Sigworth Faculty
  • Yale School Of Medicine
Steven Zucker Faculty
  • Mcgill University
Roger Traub Faculty
  • Ibm
Moshe Abeles Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
David Sparks Faculty
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Karel Svoboda Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
William Skaggs Faculty
  • University Of Aarhus
Karen Sigvardt Faculty
  • National Science Foundation
Nancy Kanwisher Faculty
  • Harvard University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Arthur Sherman Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
Daniel Johnston Faculty
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Partha Mitra Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Kevin Martin Faculty
  • University Of North Carolina
Ralf Wessel Faculty
  • University Of California San Diego
John Hopfield Lecturer
  • California Institute Of Technology
Allison Doupe Lecturer
  • University Of California San Francisco
Stephen Kosslyn Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Janet Casagrand Student
  • University Of Colorado
Fred Soo Student
  • Harvard University
Andreas Herz Student
  • University Of Bremen
Boris Lamotte Student
  • Laboratoire De Physiologie Et Biologie De La Motricite
Raj Gandhi Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Anita Rado Student
  • University Of Arizona
Aeyal Raz Student
  • Hebrew University Hadassah Medical School
Rudi Dekoker Student
  • Stanford University
Amir Assadi Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Gregory Smith Student
  • University Of California Davis
Anton Krukowski Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Jaime Eugenin Student
  • University Of Santiago
Parveen Bawa Student
  • Simon Fraser University
Tom Ferree Student
  • University Of Oregon
Steve Baccus Student
  • University Of Miami
Krishna Shenoy Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Areti Tzelepi Student
  • Suny
Christie Seay Student
  • University Of Texas
Valentin Dragoi Student
  • Duke University
Terry Alkasab Student
  • Tufts University School Of Medicine
Ulrich Egert Student
  • University Of Tubingen
Wouter Jan Rappel Student
  • Northwestern University
Mickey London Student
  • Hebrew University
David Mccormick Teaching Assistant
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Robert Shapley Teaching Assistant
  • New York University
Howard Eichenbaum Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
67 total attendees representing 49 institutions.

Software version