Course
Ecology 1976

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1976 Ecology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
James Morris Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
John Helfrich Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
Richard Houghton Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
John F Muratore Assistant
  • Yale University
Timothy Wood Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
David Juers Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
Paul Steudler Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
Daniel Botkin Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
George Woodwell Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center Marine Biological Laboratory
  • Ecosystems Center
Charles Hall Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center And Cornell University
Mario Pamatmat Instructor
  • Auburn University
Edgar Lemon Instructor
  • Cornell University
Jerry Melilo Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
Theodore Packard Instructor
  • Bigelow Laboratory
Frederick E Smith Instructor
  • Harvard University
Kenneth Mann Instructor
  • Dalhousie University
Charles A S Hall Instructor
  • Cornell University And Ecosystems Center
Bruce Peterson Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
John E. Hobbie Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
Thomas Lovejoy Special Lecturer
  • World Wildlife Fund
John Teal Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Mary Nicotri Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Edward O Wilson Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Eville Gorham Special Lecturer
  • University Of Minnesota
Robert Whittaker Special Lecturer
  • Conrell University
Wesley Tiffney Special Lecturer
  • Nantucket Field Station University Of Massachusetts
Lynn Margulis Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONEFmG8zrMygeY
Eugene Bell Special Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Thomas K Duncan Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
Holger W Jannasch Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Kenneth Emery Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Frederick E Smith Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Thomas Cochran Special Lecturer
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
Richard Hennemuth Special Lecturer
  • National Marine Fisheries
Kenneth Mann Special Lecturer
  • Dalhousie University
Jerry Melillo Special Lecturer
  • Yale University
Stephen Berwick Special Lecturer
  • Yale University
J Gustave Speth Special Lecturer
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
Ivan Valiela Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Robert L Guillard Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONMw6oTB9n3pNB
Howard Lawrence Sanders Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Marilyn Jordan Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University And Ecosystems Center
John E. Hobbie Special Lecturer
  • Ecosystems Center
Patricia Sullivan Student
Sandra Newell Student
Thomas Pressley Student
Susan Werner Student
Karen Jepson Student
Francie Smith Student
Richard Boone Student
Joann Lyerla Student
Neal Ready Student
Barry Pierce Student
Margaret Emslie Student
Gayne Bablanian Student
Ellen Gilinsky Student
Kathryn Ann Semetko Student
George Mccoy Student
Vicki Fagerness Student
Linda Kawano Student
Steven Kessler Student
David Maurer Student
Naomi Sims Student
James Scholl Student
Patrick Ryan Student
Alexander Motten Student
Ernest Patton Student
Kathleen Houk Student
Scott Mcnamara Student
Richard Hurd Student
Richard De Mello Student
Daniel Andrews Student
Margaret Mcbride Student
Robert Richmond Student
Lynne Miller Student
Sascha Frede Student
Virginia Miller Student
Peter Ashley Student
Joseph Vaughan Student
Craig Spencer Student
Charles Wyman Student
Linda Schaffner Student
Stephanie Zowada Student
Rosalind Sally Cooper Student
Aaron Brown Student
David Moss Student
Richard Sussman Student
Allison Snow Student
Steven Schwartzkopf Student
Richard Brokaw Student
90 total attendees representing 20 institutions.

Software version