Course
Microbial Diversity 1997

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1997 Microbial Diversity

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Noah Horst Course Assistant
  • Tufts University
Madeline Vargas Course Coordinator
  • College Of Holy Cross
Abigail Salyers Director
  • University Of Illinois
Edward Leadbetter Director
  • University Of Connecticut
Bruce Paster Faculty
  • Forsyth Dental Center
Kurt Hanselmann Faculty
  • University Of Zurich
Rolf Schauder Faculty
  • University Of Frankfurt
Jared Leadbetter Lecturer
  • Michigan State University
Thomas Pitta Lecturer
  • Rowland Institute For Science
John Waterbury Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Mark Mcbride Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin
Anglica Seitz Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Sandra Nierzwicki-Bauer Lecturer
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Pieter Visscher Lecturer
  • University Of Connecticut
Holger W Jannasch Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Robert Haselkorn Lecturer
  • University Of Chicago
David Stahl Lecturer
  • Northwestern University
Bianca Brahamsha Lecturer
  • University Of California San Diego
Nadja Shoemaker Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Yehuda Cohen Lecturer
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Duane Moser Lecturer
  • Center For Great Lakes Studies
Lily Y Young Lecturer
  • Rutgers University
James Russell Lecturer
  • Cornell University
James Fleming Lecturer
  • University Of Tennessee
Andreas Teske Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Daniel Distel Lecturer
  • University Of Maine
Stephen Farrand Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Terry Miller Lecturer
  • New York State Department Of Health
Daad Saffarini Lecturer
  • University Of Massachusetts
Anne Summers Lecturer
  • University Of Georgia
Colleen Cavanaugh Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Sharon Danielson Lecturer
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Tillman Gerngross Lecturer
  • Metabolix Inc
Scott Dawson Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Kelly Evans Student
  • Queens University
Hope Johnson Student
  • Stanford University
Ehud Banin Student
  • Tel Aviv University
Sabine Krause Student
  • Max Planck Institute
Deborah Hughes Student
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
Acharawan Thongmee Student
  • University Of North Texas
Junko Marr Student
  • Colorado School Of Mines
S Wenuganen Student
  • Bogor Agricultural University
Alexandra Stone Student
  • Ohio State University
Brendan Bohannan Student
  • Michigan State University
Crisogono Vasconcelos Student
  • Universidade Federal Fluminense
William Sobczak Student
  • Cornell University
Thomas Lie Student
  • University Of Connecticut
Jeffrey Dugas Student
  • University Of Connecticut
Ludek Zurek Student
  • University Of Alberta
Alfred Boyle Student
  • Rutgers University
Elke Jaspers Student
  • Universitat Oldenburg
David Long Student
  • Montana State University
Fikry Barghuthy Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Irena Levin Teaching Assistant
  • Forsyth Dental Center
Elena Barbieri Teaching Assistant
  • Mbl
  • Universita Di Urbino
Caroine Plugge Teaching Assistant
  • Wageningen Agricultural University
Daniel Gisi Teaching Assistant
  • Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology
David Graham Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Illinois
58 total attendees representing 44 institutions.

Software version