Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2010

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2010 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Jennelle Liljestrand Course Assistant
  • Bates College
Michael Berry Ii Course Director
  • Princeton University
Adrienne Fairhall Course Director
  • University Of Washington
Reza Shadmehr Faculty
  • Johns Hopkins University
William Bialek Faculty
  • Princeton University
David Kleinfeld Faculty
  • University Of California San Diego
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Mark Goldman Faculty
  • University Of California Davis
Quan Wen Faculty
  • Harvard University
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Elad Schneidman Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Eve Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Mayank Mehta Faculty
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Jonathan Pillow Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Stephen Baccus Faculty
  • Stanford University
Karel Svoboda Faculty
  • Janelia Farm Research Campus Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Rava Azeredo Da Silveira Faculty
  • Ecole Normale Superieure
Ila Fiete Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Michael Hausser Faculty
  • University College London
Miles Whittington Lecturer
  • Newcastle University
Bartlett Mel Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
Robert Legenstein Lecturer
  • Graz University Of Technology
Terrence Sejnowski Lecturer
  • Salk Institute
Matthieu Wyart Lecturer
  • New York University
Winfried Denk Lecturer
  • Max Planck Institute For Medical Research
Michale Fee Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Roozbeh Kiani Lecturer
  • Stanford University
Dmitri Mitya Chklovskii Lecturer
  • Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Kevan Martin Lecturer
  • Institute Of Neuroinformatics
Larry Abbott Lecturer
  • Columbia University
Daniel Johnston Lecturer
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Ashok Kumar Student
  • Carnegie Mellon University
Hannah Arnson Student
  • Washington University In St Louis
Sarah Jarvis Student
  • University Of Freiburg
S Shushruth Student
  • University Of Utah
Dani Dumitriu Student
  • Mount Sinai School Of Medicine
Gustavo Patino Student
  • University Of Michigan
Audrey Sederberg Student
  • Princeton University
Elena Phoka Student
  • Imperial College London
Stephani Otte Student
  • Salk Institute
Daniel Soudry Student
  • Technion
Kris Chaisanguanthum Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Felipe Gerhard Student
  • Brain Mind Institute Ecole Polytechnique Federale De Lausanne
Thomas Reardon Student
  • Howard Hughes Medical Institute
  • Duke University
Ran Rubin Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Franz Weber Student
  • Max Planck Institute Of Neurobiology
Larissa Albantakis Student
  • Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Elaine Corbett Student
  • Northwestern University
Dajun Xing Student
  • New York University
Uri Livneh Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Guillaume Lajoie Student
  • University Of Washington
Jason Prentice Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Chi Hon Lee Student
  • National Institutes Of Health
Jinsook Roh Student
  • Northwestern University
Juan Nunez-Iglesias Student
  • Janelia Farm Research Campus Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Rebecca Mease Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Michael Famulare Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Sean Trettel Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Julijana Gjorgjieva Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Cambridge
Brian Lundstrom Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Gasper Tkacik Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Olivier Marre Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
65 total attendees representing 45 institutions.

Software version