Course
Biology Of Parasitism: Modern Approaches 2002

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2002 Biology Of Parasitism

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Nicole Mckinnon Course Assistant
  • University Of Victoria Bc
Patrick Bridegam Course Assistant
  • Texas Aandm University
Christian Tschudi Director
  • Yale University Medical School
Elisabetta Ullu Director
  • Yale University Medical School
Steven Reiner Faculty
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Keith Matthews Faculty
  • University Of Manchester
Rick Tarleton Faculty
  • University Of Georgia
Richard Grencis Faculty
  • University Of Manchester
James Bangs Faculty
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
Marilyn Parsons Faculty
  • Seattle Biomedical Research Institute
Pradip Rathod Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Geoff Mcfadden Faculty
  • University Of Melbourne
Stephen Hajduk Faculty
  • University Of Alabama
Dominique Soldati Lecturer
  • Imperial College Of Science Technology
Christopher Hunter Lecturer
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Sam Stanley Lecturer
  • Washington University
Eric Pearlman Lecturer
  • Cwru
David Sacks Lecturer
  • Niaid Nih
Meg Phillips Lecturer
  • University Of Texas Southwestern Med
Dirk Dobbelaere Lecturer
  • University Of Bern
Iain Wilson Lecturer
  • National Institute For Medical Research
Aswini Panigrahi Lecturer
  • Seattle Biomedical Research Institute
Boris Striepen Lecturer
  • University Of Georgia
Michael White Lecturer
  • Montana State University
Miklos Muller Lecturer
  • Rockefeller University
Kirk Deitsch Lecturer
  • Weill Medical College Of Cornell University
Thomas Nutman Lecturer
  • Nih
Artur Scherf Lecturer
  • Institut Pasteur
Judith Allen Lecturer
  • University Of Edinburgh
Thomas Wynn Lecturer
  • National Institutes Of Health
Eleanor Riley Lecturer
  • London School Of Hygiene And Tropical Medicine
Paul Garside Lecturer
  • University Of Glasgow
Isabel Roditi Lecturer
  • University Of Bern
Gloria Rudenko Lecturer
  • University Of Oxford
George Cross Lecturer
  • Rockefeller University
Andrew Waters Lecturer
  • Lumc
Paul T. Englund Lecturer
  • Johns Hopkins Medical School
Taco Kooij Student
  • University Medical Center
Wuyika Nkinin Student
  • University Of Yaounde
Hongjie Li Student
  • Yale University
Nathalie Chamond Student
  • Institut Pasteur
Katelyn Fenn Student
  • University Of Edinburgh
Heather Green Student
  • New York University
Janine Stubbs Student
  • Royal Melbourne Hospital
Christian Klotz Student
  • Humboldt University Berlin
Anuradha Karnataki Student
  • University Of Washington
Ian Cockburn Student
  • University Of Edinburgh
Ann Kristin Mueller Student
  • University School Of Medicine
Markus Meissner Student
  • Imperial College Of Science Technology And Medicine
Andrea Avila Student
  • Institut De Biol Molecular Do Parana Ibmp
Ileana Slavin Student
  • Universidad Nacional De Cordoba
Soohee Lee Student
  • Johns Hopkins Medical School
Frederick Van Deursen Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Manchester
Diana Martin Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Georgia
Gunnar Mair Teaching Assistant
  • Queens University Belfast
Stuart Ralph Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Melbourne
David Artis Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Ganesan Karthikeyan Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Lei Jiang Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Veronica Triggs Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
Joanne Pennock Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Manchester
Kara Cummings Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Georgia
Vanessa Mollard Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Melbourne
Bryan Jensen Teaching Assistant
  • Seattle Biomedical Research Institute
64 total attendees representing 41 institutions.

Software version