Course
Experimental Marine Botany 1971

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1971 Experimental Marine Botany

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Lawrence Gogorad Consultant
  • Harvard University
Sterling Hendricks Consultant
  • U S Department Of Agriculture
Bessell Kok Consultant
  • Research Institute For Advanced Studies
Anthony G San Pietro Instructor
  • Indiana University
  • Botany Department Indiana University
Jerome A Schiff Instructor
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYwJaE7J57eAl
Harold W Siegelman Instructor
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Arne Jensen Instructor
  • Norwegian Institute Of Technology
  • University Of Trondheim
Frank A Loewus Instructor
  • State University Of New York At Buffalo
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONWO0K8LO5bnY9
Michael J Wynne Instructor
  • University Of Texas
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Synnove Liaaen Jensen Instructor
  • Norwegian Institute Of Technology
Robert L Guillard Instructor
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONMw6oTB9n3pNB
George J Wagner Research Assistant
  • State University Of New York At Buffalo
Richard Wetherbee Research Assistant
  • University Of Michigan
Martin Gibbs Research Associate
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONaUEkMljjsNRe
Carl A Price Research Associate
  • Rutgers University
Otto Kandler Special Lecturer
  • University Of Munich
Bjorn Larson Special Lecturer
  • Norwegian Institute For Seaweed Research
Norman I Krinsky Special Lecturer
  • Tufts University School Of Medicine
Robert Levine Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Shimon Klein Special Lecturer
  • Hebrew University
Mordhay Avron Special Lecturer
  • Weizmann Institute
Donald J S J Plocke Special Lecturer
  • Boston College
N Keith Boardman Special Lecturer
  • Csiro
Joseph Mascarenhas Special Lecturer
  • State University Of New York At Albany
Arthur Stern Special Lecturer
  • University Of Massachusetts
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONj1AwVoSBsn5I
W W Youngblood Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution And Florida Technological University
Ellen Singer Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Janet Devitis Student
  • Duke University
Dorothea Bedigian Student
  • University Of Vermont
Maureen Mcconnell Student
  • University Of Windsor
Robert Clark Student
  • University Of Cincinnati
Dwight Peavey Student
  • Brandeis University
Elliott Fineman Student
  • Oberlin College
Jeffrey Davidson Student
  • Indiana University
John Kleyn Student
  • University Of Puget Sound
Dan King, Jr Student
  • Indiana University
John Aghajanian Student
  • Long Island University
Nancy C Klein Student
  • University Of Virginia
Judith Ogus Student
  • Bennington College
Janice Derr Student
  • Oberlin College
Marjorie Goldstein Student
  • Rutgers University
Timothy Beck Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Jack Simon Student
  • State University Of New York Stony Brook
Dan Cohen Student
  • Brandeis University
Verena Gauss Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
David Checkley, Jr Student
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
Charles Fetscher Student
  • Hamilton College
Frederick Walker Student
  • University Of California San Diego
48 total attendees representing 40 institutions.

Software version