Course
Experimental Marine Botany 1970

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1970 Experimental Marine Botany

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
George J Wagner Assistant And Collector
  • State University Of New York At Buffalo
James Philip Thornber Assistant And Collector
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Sterling Hendricks Consultant
  • U S Department Of Agriculture
Bessell Kok Consultant
  • Research Institute For Advanced Studies
Harold W Siegelman Instructor
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Frank A Loewus Instructor
  • State University Of New York At Buffalo
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONWO0K8LO5bnY9
Robert T Wilce Instructor
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • University Of Massachusetts Amherst
F T Haxo Instructor
  • Chairman Marine Biological Research Division
  • University Of California San Diego
Robert L Guillard Instructor
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONMw6oTB9n3pNB
John M Olson Instructor
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
David Wall Special Lecturer
  • W H O I
Philip Thornber Special Lecturer
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jerome A Schiff Special Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYwJaE7J57eAl
Martin Gibbs Special Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONaUEkMljjsNRe
W Yaphe Special Lecturer
  • Department Of Microbiology And Immunology Mcgill University
Ruth Sager Special Lecturer
  • Hunter College
Edward Carpenter Special Lecturer
  • W H O I
William Dunstan Special Lecturer
  • W H O I
Sarah Gibbs Special Lecturer
  • Mcgill University
Carl A Price Special Lecturer
  • Rutgers University
  • Rutgers State University Of New Jersey
Myron Ledbetter Special Lecturer
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Steven Darwin Student
  • Drew University
Karl Niklas Student
  • University Of Illinois
Melvin Markowitz Student
  • University Of Illinois
Mia Tegner Student
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
Barbara Bernsten Student
  • University Of Oregon
Mary Jane Perry Student
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
Jessie Weistrop Student
  • University Of Massachusetts Amherst
Katherine Steinback Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Randall S Alberte Student
  • Duke University
Charles Dunaway Student
  • University Of Alabama
Chilton Richardson Student
  • Chatham College
Mary Ann Lafferty Student
  • University Of Virginia
Carol Wilusz Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Robert Staker Student
  • University Of Arizona
Gregory Crawford Student
  • University Of Miami
Paula Rubin Student
  • University Of Texas
Mary Martin Student
  • University Of Massachusetts Amherst
Richard Wetherbee Student
  • University Of Michigan
Peter Bowler Student
  • Bard College
40 total attendees representing 30 institutions.

Software version