Course
Systematics-Ecology Program 1970

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1970 Systematics-Ecology Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Robert T Wilce Acting Resident Systematist (Botany)
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • University Of Massachusetts Amherst
Constance Brackett Administrative Assistant
Joan R Conway Assistant Curator (Gray Museum Herbarium)
Katherine Hobson Assistant Ecologist
Peter Graham Captain
James Ostergard Captain
William Randolph Taylor Consultant
  • University Of Michigan
Robert T Wilce Consultant
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • University Of Massachusetts Amherst
Ruth Turner Consultant
Johanna Reinhart Curator
Melbourne R Carriker Director
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Francis Doohan Field Assistant
Allan Michael Graduate Research Trainee
Walter Hatch Graduate Research Trainee
Joan R Conway Graduate Research Trainee
Mary Ann Gilbert Graduate Research Trainee
William H Gilbert Graduate Research Trainee
Roy M Yarnell Graduate Research Trainee
William Cobb Graduate Research Trainee
Charles Krebs Graduate Research Trainee
Peter Graham Mate
Francis Doohan Mate
James Fiore Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONI16tkI6YMJh8
Norman Sinclair Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
William J Woelkerling Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Lawrence R Mccloskey Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Raymond Markel Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Leland Pollock Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Eva Montiero Program Secretary
John J Mcmahon Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Susan Anderson Research Assistant
Richard Mcgrath Research Assistant
William Stamm Research Assistant
Carol Schwamb Research Assistant
Pamela Tannebring Research Assistant
Andrea Turner Research Assistant
Martha Spiers Research Assistant
Laura Tosi Research Assistant
  • Boston University
Richard Traverse Research Assistant
Stephen Mcgrath Research Assistant
David J Hartzband Research Assistant
Dirk Van Zandt Research Assistant
Barry Bluestein Research Assistant
Anne Collins Research Assistant
Theodore Grant Research Assistant
Anne Smarsh Research Assistant
David Young Resident Ecologist
Ivan Valiela Resident Ecologist
Arthur G Humes Resident Systematist (Zoology)
Paul L Illg Resident Systematist (Zoology)
Ruth Von Arx Scientific Illustrator
Susan Heller Scientific Illustrator
Peter Oldham Technical Field Assistant
Louise Bush Visiting Investigator
  • Systematics Ecology Program
M Patricia Morse Visiting Investigator
Howard H Chauncey Visiting Investigator
  • Research In Oral Diseases Veterans Administration Central Office
William C Summers Visiting Investigator
Harold Plough Visiting Investigator
Wesley Tiffney Visiting Investigator
David Young Visiting Investigator
Edward Delamater Visiting Investigator
Donald C Rhoads Visiting Investigator
Joel O'Connor Visiting Investigator
William D Hummon Visiting Investigator
Ruth Turner Visiting Investigator
Edward Bousfield Visiting Investigator
Philip Person Visiting Investigator
  • Veterans Administration Hospital
  • Special Research Laboratory For Oral Tissue Metabolism Veterans Administration Hospital
Greg Mordas Visitor
Langley Wood Visitor
Michael Sweeney Visitor
70 total attendees representing 8 institutions.

Software version