Course
Microbial Diversity 2006

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2006 Microbial Diversity

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Dionysios Antonopoulos Course Coordinator
  • Michigan State University
Thomas Schmidt Course Director
  • Michigan State University
William Metcalf Course Director
  • University Of Illinois
Jared Leadbetter Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Mechthild Pohlschroder Faculty
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Patricia Hartzell Faculty
  • University Of Idaho
Heidi Goodrich-Blair Faculty
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
Susan Schmidt Lecturer
  • Michigan State University
Norman Pace Lecturer
  • University Of Colorado At Boulder
Richard Lenski Lecturer
  • Michigan State University
Jennifer Hughes-Martiny Lecturer
  • Brown University
Ralph S Wolfe Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Mary Ann Moran Lecturer
  • University Of Georgia
Falk Warnecke Lecturer
  • Joint Genome Institute
Christopher Marx Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Robert Haselkorn Lecturer
  • University Of Chicago
Derek Lovley Lecturer
  • University Of Massachusetts
David Stahl Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Julian Davies Lecturer
  • University Of British Columbia
Bonnie Bassler Lecturer
  • Princeton University
Allan Konopka Lecturer
  • Purdue University
Tracy Teal Lecturer
  • California Institute Of Technology
Karl Stetter Lecturer
  • Universitat Regensburg
Edward Delong Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Andreas Teske Lecturer
  • University Of North Carolina
Laura Katz Lecturer
  • Smith College
Martin Polz Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Stephen Zinder Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Penny Chisholm Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Gijs Kuenen Lecturer
  • Delft University Of Technology
Colleen Cavanaugh Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Curtis Suttle Lecturer
  • University Of British Columbia
Elke Allers Student
  • Max Planck Institute Bremen
Susanne Juhler Student
  • University Of Aarhus
Meghan Byrne Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Sander Hogewoning Student
  • Delft University Of Technology
Abigail Green Student
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Eduardo Martinez Student
  • Harvard University
Beverly Flood Student
  • University Of Southern California
Nicky Caiazza Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Luke Macdonald Student
  • Princeton University
Katharina Ettwig Student
  • Radboud University Nijmegen
Benjamin Kocar Student
  • Stanford University
Jeremy Koenig Student
  • Dalhousie University
Remy Chait Student
  • Harvard University
Naomi Levine Student
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Erika Quintana Student
  • Ciiemad Ipn
Zarraz Lee Student
  • Michigan State University
Dagmar Woebken Student
  • Max Planck Institute Bremen
Russell Monds Student
  • Dartmouth Medical School
Joshua Weitz Student
  • Georgia Institute Of Technology
George Wells Student
  • Stanford University
Matthew Pritchett Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California San Diego
Kou San Ju Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California Davis
Sheri Simmons Teaching Assistant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
David Walsh Teaching Assistant
  • Dalhousie University
Benjamin Griffin Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Illinois
Jean Huang Teaching Assistant
  • California Institute Of Technology
58 total attendees representing 37 institutions.

Software version