Course
Zoology 1932

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1932 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Arthur W Pollister Instructor
  • Columbia University
Olin E Nelsen Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Benjamin R Coonfield Instructor
  • Brooklyn College
Elbert C Cole Instructor
  • Williams College
Leonard P Sayles Instructor
  • College Of City Of New York
A E Severginhaus Instructor
  • Columbia University
Thomas Hume Bissonnette Instructor
  • Trinity College
Charles E Hadley Junior Instructor
  • New Jersey State Teachers College At Montclair
Samuel A Matthews Junior Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Beatrice Gray Student
  • State University Of Iowa
Harwoord Belding Student
  • Connecticut State Agricultural College
Henry W Schoenborn Student
  • De Pauw University
Sheldon C Reed Student
  • Dartmouth College
Beth Manuel Student
  • Dalhousie University
Philip T Ives Student
  • Amherst College
Martin G Larrabee Student
  • Harvard University
Amos B K C Penn Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Ruth G Foltz Student
  • Oberlin College
Robert S Turner Student
  • Dartmouth College
Gunnar C Sandnes Student
  • College Of City Of New York
Adelphia M Meyer Student
  • Peabody College
Marlow W Olsen Student
  • United States Department Of Agriculture
Dorothy Axford Student
  • New Jersey College For Women
Ruth E Henderson Student
  • Goucher College
Josephine S Wells Student
  • Barnard College
Mary Alice Hamilton Student
  • Elmira College
George C Huff Student
  • State University Of Iowa
Margaret C Grierson Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Marion Diack Student
  • Oberlin College
John S Rankin, Jr Student
  • Wesleyan University
Keneth B M Crooks Student
  • Hampton Institute
Catherine E Goffin Student
  • Brown University
Hyman Lumer Student
  • Western Reserve University
Edward C Pliske Student
  • Oberlin College
Olive L Rees Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Belle C Tobias Student
  • Bennett College
Clarence L Schloemer Student
  • Beloit College
Amy D Logan Student
  • Wilson College
Hurst H Shoemaker Student
  • Earlham College
Lewis H K Kleinholz Student
  • Colby College
Charlotte G Berkenfeld Student
Marion Jonas Student
  • New Jersey College For Women
Mary L Stearns Student
  • Smith College
Gertrude R Tukey Student
  • Smith College
Clinton B Havey Student
  • Acadia University
Mary L Couch Student
  • Elmira College
Uel E Dibbel Student
  • Yale University
J Robert Buchheit Student
  • University Of Illinois
Richard Jacques Student
  • Ohio Wesleyan University
Henry I Kohn Student
  • Yale University
M Noble Bates Student
  • Hamilton College
Alfred M Elliott Student
  • New York University
Wayne Haffner Student
  • Wabash College
Grace E Lippy Student
  • Hood College
Lenore Aldinger Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Cora R Owen Student
  • Vassar College
Laurel R Setty Student
  • Park College
W Kenneth Hoover Student
  • American University
Genevieve Anthony Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Donald J Zinn Student
  • Harvard University
Wayne F Livengood Student
  • Wabash College
Marshall R Warren Student
  • De Pauw University
Pearl M Sures Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Shao Wen Ling Student
  • Rockefeller Foundation
  • Cornell University
64 total attendees representing 48 institutions.

Software version