Course
Zoology 1931

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1931 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Arthur W Pollister Instructor
  • Columbia University
Olin E Nelsen Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Elbert C Cole Instructor
  • Williams College
James A Dawson Instructor
  • College Of City Of New York
Leonard P Sayles Instructor
  • College Of City Of New York
A E Severginhaus Instructor
  • Columbia University
Thomas Hume Bissonnette Instructor
  • Trinity College
Charles E Hadley Junior Instructor
  • New Jersey State Teachers College At Montclair
  • New Jersey State Teachers College
Benjamin R Coonfield Junior Instructor
  • Brooklyn College Of City Of New York
  • Southwestern College
William R Willard Student
  • Yale School Of Medicine
William H Raye, Jr Student
  • Amherst College
Virginia Wismer Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Richard Gerstell Student
  • Dartmouth College
Hsin T Chen Student
  • Harvard University
Helen Dimick Student
  • Wellesley College
Jean M Clark Student
  • Wilson College
John T Croly Student
  • Dartmouth College
Muriel A Langstroth Student
  • Dalhousie University
Donald H Barron Student
  • Yale University
John W Howard Student
  • Hamilton College
Margaret D Jefferson Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
James R Brewster Student
  • University Film Foundation
Melvin Godwin Student
  • De Pauw University
Hyman Y Chase Student
  • Howard University
Carlos S Aguago Student
  • University Of Havana
Jerome Metzner Student
  • College Of City Of New York
Charles M Pomerat Student
  • Clark University
Arlene C Johnson Student
  • Wheaton College
Isabel Hegner Student
  • Radcliffe College
Dorothy P Glidden Student
  • Smith College
George D Young Student
  • Acadia University
Kathleen L Hussey Student
  • Ohio Wesleyan University
Helen Drugg Student
  • University Of Vermont
Sister Remberta Westkaemper Student
  • College Of St Benedict
Lola M Ellis Student
  • Southwestern
Theodore C Kramer Student
  • Western Reserve University
Jane C Belcher Student
  • Colby College
E R Jones Student
  • Dalhousie University
H Irene Corey Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Paul A Stewart Student
  • University Of Rochester
Adele F Clark Student
  • Tufts College
Archie N Solberg Student
  • North Dakota Agricultural College
Rosaltha Sanders Student
  • Yale University
Katherine E Rountree Student
  • Wesleyan University
Laura Jo Forhan Student
  • University Of Montana
Thurlo B Thomas Student
  • Oberlin College
Osgood R Smith Student
  • Hamilton College
Donald R Mann Student
  • Duke University
Bernard M Cohen Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Paul A Nicoll Student
  • Washington University
Mary Warters Student
  • Centenary College
Barrett Fuchs Student
  • American University
Harold S Fish Student
  • Harvard University
Mary Priscilla Chinn Student
  • Goucher College
Ralph G Clausen Student
  • Union College
Gairdner B Moment Student
  • Yale University
Louise Rosenbaum Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Elizabeth S Anthony Student
  • Brown University
Herbert L Eastlick Student
  • Washington University
R W Drew Student
  • Wesleyan University
Lawrence A Hetrick, Jr Student
  • American University
E G Stanley Baker Student
  • De Pauw University
Josephine E Bachrach Student
  • Vassar College
Byron Kilgore, Jr Student
  • Butler University
64 total attendees representing 49 institutions.

Software version