Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2011

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2011 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Catherine Eisenhauer Course Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Michael Berry Ii Course Director
  • Princeton University
Adrienne Fairhall Course Director
  • University Of Washington
Bryan Toth Faculty
  • University Of California
David Kleinfeld Faculty
  • University Of California
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Nelson Spruston Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Curtis Bell Faculty
  • Oregon Health And Science University Ret
Mark Goldman Faculty
  • University Of California
Dmitry Rinberg Faculty
  • Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Eric Shea-Brown Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Elad Schneidman Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Yael Niv Faculty
  • Princeton University
Jonathan Pillow Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Stephen Baccus Faculty
  • Stanford University
Hagai Bergman Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Emilio Bizzi Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Emre Aksay Lecturer
  • Weill Cornell
Miles Whittington Lecturer
  • Newcastle University
Bartlett Mel Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
Robert Froemke Lecturer
  • New York University School Of Medicine
Andrew Schwartz Lecturer
  • University Of Pittsburgh
John Krakauer Lecturer
  • Johns Hopkins University
Michale Fee Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Bruce Bean Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
David Lewis Lecturer
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Kevan Martin Lecturer
  • Institute Of Neuroinformatics
Wolfram Schultz Lecturer
  • University Of Cambridge
Yarden Cohen Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Fiona Muellner Student
  • Max Planck Institute Of Neurobiology
Sisi Ma Student
  • Rutgers University
Ann Kennedy Student
  • Columbia University
Ching Lung Hsu Student
  • Northwestern University
Gal Haspel Student
  • National Institutes Of Health
Daisuke Takeshita Student
  • University Medical Center Goettingen
Cengiz Pehlevan Student
  • Harvard University
Gautam Agarwal Student
  • University Of California
Antonia Drinnenberg Student
  • Friedrich Miescher Institute For Biomedical Research
Ian Davison Student
  • Duke University Medical Center
I Chun Lin Student
  • New York University
Jiawei Zhang Student
  • University Of California
Lorenz Pammer Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Brain Research
Amanda Foust Student
  • Yale University
Panagiota Theodoni Student
  • Pompeu Fabra University
Alix Lacoste Student
  • Harvard University
Leonardo Mesquita Student
  • Indiana University
Daniel Strouse Student
  • University Of Southern California
Evan Archer Student
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Christine Lee Student
  • Stanford University
Yossi Yovel Student
  • University Of Chicago
J Michael Gee Student
  • University Of Utah
Michael Farries Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Texas At San Antonio
Michael Famulare Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Julijana Gjorgjieva Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Ran Rubin Teaching Assistant
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Jakob Macke Teaching Assistant
  • University College London
Hubert Eichner Teaching Assistant
  • Max Planck Institute Of Neurobiology
61 total attendees representing 39 institutions.

Software version