Course
Physiology 1978

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1978 Physiology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Pat Galvin Assistant
  • University Of Denver
David Von Hipple Assistant
  • University Of Oregon
Ruth Sager Consultant
  • Harvard Medical School
  • Sidney Farber Institute For Cancer Research
  • Sidney Farber Cancer Center
Alex Rich Consultant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Jay C Brown Instructor
  • University Of Virginia
  • University Of Virginia School Of Medicine
Ken E Van Holde Instructor
  • Oregon State University
Thomas 0 Baldwin Instructor
  • University Of Illinois
Mark S Mooseker Instructor
  • Harvard Medical School
  • Yale University
John Wooley Instructor
  • Princeton University
Susan M Astrin Instructor
  • Institute For Cancer Research
Ray Stephens Instructor
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
F Dahlquist Instructor
  • University Of Oregon
Alfred L Goldberg Special Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
R Gennis Special Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Phil Bassford Special Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
Robert Jackson Special Lecturer
  • Rockefeller University
Peter Setlow Special Lecturer
  • University Of Connecticut Health Center
Sarah C R Elgin Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Andrew Szent-Gyorgii Special Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
Thomas D Pollard Special Lecturer
  • Johns Hopkins University
Steve Harrison Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Irvin Isenberg Special Lecturer
  • Oregon State University
N B Gilula Special Lecturer
  • Rockefeller University
Nicole Le Douarin Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
  • Center National De La Recherche Scientifique Institut Dembryologie
  • Directeur De Linstitut Dembryologie Du C N R S Et Du College De France Centre National De La Recherche Scientifique
Susan Chung Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Allan Maxam Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
H Eisenberg Special Lecturer
  • Weizmann Institute
Noel Deterra Special Lecturer
  • Haneman Hospital
  • Hahnemann Medical College
Shinya Inoue Special Lecturer
  • University Of Pennsylvania
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYlegUBZVEhb8
Lew Tilney Special Lecturer
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Albert Szent-Gyorgii Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Joel L Rosenbaum Special Lecturer
  • Yale University
Anna Marie Weber Special Lecturer
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Hans Ris Special Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin
Rhu Chi Huang Special Lecturer
  • Johns Hopkins University
Kelley Tatchell Staff Associate
  • Oregon State University
William L Dentler Staff Associate
  • University Of Kansas
Al Christopher Staff Associate
  • University Of Virginia
Miriam Baldwin Staff Associate
  • University Of Illinois
Jerre Summers Staff Associate
  • Cancer Research Institute
Steven Wood Student
Joyce Mulholland Student
Elizabeth Collins Student
Charles Sullivan Student
Laurinda Jaffe Student
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONcuFO21tgd4B3
Roberta Shahin Student
Timothy Otter Student
Robert A Mccarthy Student
Alan Barr Student
Susan Sullivan Student
Alice Carman Student
Mary Collins Student
Jeffrey Travis Student
Andrew Dayton Student
Jane Chang Student
James Grifo Student
Nahum Gershon Student
T Hintze Student
John Proffitt Student
Miriam Cutler Student
Cecil Pickett Student
Steven Rausch Student
Richard Pine Student
James Wyban Student
Kirk Beckwith Student
Joan Mattson Student
Margaret Robinson Student
Chao Ting Wu Student
Harold Selick Student
Kathy A Suprenant Student
John Rebers Student
Michael Lieber Student
Michael Beher Student
Numa Marquez-Sterling Student
John Cooper Student
75 total attendees representing 28 institutions.

Software version