Course
Biosphere 1975

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1975 Biosphere

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Jerry Melillo Assistant
  • Yale University
David Juers Assistant
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Daniel Botkin Instructor
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
  • Yale University And Ecosystems Center Marine Biological Laboratory
George Woodwell Instructor
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory And Ecosystems Center Marine Biological Laboratory
Charles A S Hall Instructor
  • Cornell University And Ecosystems Center Marine Biological Laboratory
John Teal Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Robert Whittaker Special Lecturer
  • Conrell University
  • Cornell University
John Adams Special Lecturer
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
Eugene Bell Special Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
F H Bormann Special Lecturer
  • Yale University
Holger W Jannasch Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Kenneth Emery Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Bilal Haq Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
K Turekian Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Frederick E Smith Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Richard Hennemuth Special Lecturer
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
Angus Macbeth Special Lecturer
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
Ivan Valiela Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
  • Boston University Marine Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
W A Reiners Special Lecturer
  • Dartmouth College
Howard Lawrence Sanders Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
J Ballard Special Lecturer
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
William Odum Special Lecturer
  • University Of Virginia
E Carpenter Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Douglas Waite Student
Cheryl Joseph Student
Cindy Van Dover Student
Barbara Kuhn Student
Richard Boone Student
Timothy Brown Student
Robert Howarth Student
Charles Botwick Student
George Holz Student
James Mckenna Student
Hans Warner Student
Steven Potter Student
Lynn Cooley Student
Sister Theresa Wysolmerski Student
Warren Kaplan Student
Nick Staresinic Student
Jacqueline Klimkowski Student
Linda Haas Student
Alfred Fidrocki Student
Philip Frapwell Student
Steven Hamburg Student
44 total attendees representing 17 institutions.

Software version