Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2013

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2013 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Julia Udell Course Assistant
  • Childrenas Hospital Of Oakland Research Institute
Mark Goldman Course Director
  • University Of California
Michale Fee Course Director
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • Columbia University
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Mit
Bruce Bean Faculty
  • Harvard Medical School
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Liam Paninski Faculty
  • Columbia University
Adrienne Fairhall Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Jack Gallant Lecturer
  • University Of California Berkeley
Bartlett Mel Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
William Bialek Lecturer
  • Princeton University
Jeff Beck Lecturer
  • Duke University
David Tank Lecturer
  • Princeton University
David Kleinfeld Lecturer
  • University Of California San Diego
Carlos Brody Lecturer
  • Princeton University
  • Hhmi
Curtis Bell Lecturer
  • Retired From Oregon Science And Health University
Robert Froemke Lecturer
  • New York University School Of Medicine
Eric Shea-Brown Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Andrew Schwartz Lecturer
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Karl Deisseroth Lecturer
  • Stanford University
Terrence Sejnowski Lecturer
  • Salk Institute
Eve Marder Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
Winfried Denk Lecturer
  • Max Planck Institute For Medical Research
Yael Niv Lecturer
  • Princeton University
John E Lisman Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
Jonathan Pillow Lecturer
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Bard Ermentrout Lecturer
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Stephen Baccus Lecturer
  • Stanford University
Daniel Wolpert Lecturer
  • University Of Cambridge
Surya Ganguli Lecturer
  • Stanford University
Nancy Kopell Lecturer
  • Boston University
Sheila Nirenberg Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Dmitri Mitya Chklovskii Lecturer
  • Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Peter Dayan Lecturer
  • University College London
Michael Shadlen Lecturer
  • Columbia University Medical Center
Ila Fiete Lecturer
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Gregory Gage Lecturer
  • Backyard Brains
Michael Hausser Lecturer
  • University College London
Alex Williams Student
  • Brandeis University
Mark Roper Student
  • Queen Mary
Sam Lewallen Student
  • Princeton University
Maryam Bijanzadeh Student
  • University Of Utah
Anat Arzi Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Ana Hocevar Brezavscek Student
  • Rockefeller University
Natalie Steinemann Student
  • City College Of New York
Laura Lewis Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Sachiko Tsuda Student
  • Duke Nus Graduate Medical School
Abhinav Grama Student
  • Harvard University
Flora Bouchacourt Student
  • Group For Neural Theory
Conor Dempsey Student
  • Columbia University
Alessandro Barri Student
  • Paris Descartes University
Mor Ben-Tov Student
  • Ben Gurion University Of Negev
Hannah Payne Student
  • Stanford University
Arseny Finkelstein Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Jonathan Leong Student
  • Stanford University
Marcos Cantu Student
  • University Of California
Tommy Blanchard Student
  • University Of Rochester
Lena Veit Student
  • University Of Tubingen
Angela Bruno Student
  • Rosalind Franklin University Of Medicine And Science
Edward Zagha Student
  • Yale School Of Medicine
Yoav Kfir Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Yonatan Aljadeff Teaching Assistant
  • Salk Institute For Biological Studies
Ashok Kumar Teaching Assistant
  • Carnegie Mellon
Emily Mackevicius Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Thomas Chartrand Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California Davis
Gregory Wayne Teaching Assistant
  • Columbia University
69 total attendees representing 47 institutions.

Software version