Course
The Ecosystems Center 1979

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1979 The Ecosystems Center

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
George Woodwell Director
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Benedicte Meisner Staff
Joanne Upton Staff
James Morris Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
John Helfrich Staff
Gaius Shaver Staff
Richard Boone Staff
Kasia Mlodniska Staff
Cheryl Palm Staff
William Behrens Staff
Richard Houghton Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Robert Howarth Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Kate Eldred Staff
Anya Cvikevich Staff
Mary Louise Montgomery Staff
Joshua Schimel Staff
Keith Eshleman Staff
Konrad Scheltema Staff
Joanne Clark Staff
Hedy Sladovich Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Amy Friedlander Staff
Katherine Parsons Staff
Andrea Turner Staff
Francis Bowles Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Suzanne Semino Staff
Chris Carlson Staff
Nancy Campbell Staff
Voytek Kijowski Staff
Kathryn Lajtha Staff
Karen Luchessa Staff
Carol Nilson Staff
Kerry Elkin Staff
Jeffrey Shelkey Staff
Jerry Melillo Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Charles Zacks Staff
Judith Gale Staff
  • University Of Massachusetts
Teresa Corliss Staff
Richard Burroughs Staff
Cynthia Lanyon Staff
Mary Kane Staff
David Schimel Staff
Mark White Staff
J Timothy Ammons Staff
Colleen Cavanaugh Staff
James Fownes Staff
Frederick Lipschultz Staff
David Juers Staff
Jamie Fay Staff
Paul Steudler Staff
Julie Morse Staff
Bruce Peterson Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Ann Kane Staff
  • Rutgers University
John E. Hobbie Staff
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Alan Klinger Trainee
  • Yale University
James Reed Trainee
  • University Of North Carolina
Janet Keene Trainee
  • Yale University
Susan Shen Trainee
  • Yale University
Charles Mcclaugherty Trainee
  • University Of Virginia
W Breck Bowden Trainee
  • University Of North Carolina
59 total attendees representing 6 institutions.

Software version