Course
Zoology 1947

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1947 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Thomas Hume Bissonnette Consultant
  • Trinity College
John H Lockhead Instructor
  • University Of Vermont
Madelene E Pierce Instructor
  • Vassar College
W Malcolm Reid Instructor
  • Monmouth College
Frank A Jr Brown Instructor
  • Northwestern University
Mary Dora Rogick Instructor
  • College Of New Rochelle
Talbot H Waterman Instructor
  • Yale University
William D Burbanck Instructor
  • Drury College
Chauncey G Goodchild Instructor
  • Southwest Missouri State Teachers College
Virginia L Fogerson Laboratory Assistant
  • Vassar College
Marie Ellen Wilson Laboratory Assistant
  • Western Maryland College
  • Northwestern University
Amos L Jr Hopkins Laboratory Assistant
  • Harvard University
  • Harvard College
Donald H Bucklin Student
  • Amherst College
Barbara Stay Student
  • Vassar College
Paul Winston Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Robert Pronko Student
  • Drury College
Doris Wolf Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Gladys Sause Student
  • Western Maryland College
Priscilla Ford Student
  • Wellesley College
Willis Boss Student
  • University Of Iowa
Joanna Withrow Student
  • Oberlin College
Jay Meltzer Student
  • Princeton University
Jane Mcelligott Student
  • Fordham University
Vincent Perna Student
  • Wesleyan University
Ruth Paula Alscher Student
  • Manhattanville College
Alice L Bull Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Gerald Cole Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Willoughby Goodsmith Student
  • Amherst College
Miriam Ehrlich Student
  • Yale University
Sandra Kamner Student
  • Goucher College
Robert Howard Student
  • University Of Chicago
Donald Ford Student
  • Wesleyan University
Edward Charles Bauer Student
  • University Of Connecticut
Lois Hutchings Student
  • Washington Square College
Taylor Steeves Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Clark Corliss Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Andre Burger Student
  • Harvard University
Mary Mcwhinnie Student
  • Depauw University
Preston E Cloud Student
  • Harvard University
Jane Trent Student
  • Wesleyan University
J Lockwood Chamberlin Student
  • Tufts College
Annabel Glockler Student
  • Western Maryland College
Forst Fuller Student
  • Purdue University
Laura G Anderton Student
  • Brown University
Howard Epstein Student
  • Cornell University
Mildred Keller Student
  • Randolph Macon Womans College
Joyce Flynn Student
Edwin Daniel Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Elizabeth Hay Student
  • Smith College
John Allen Student
  • Drury College
Nana Bragg Student
  • Oberlin College
Eleanor Springer Student
  • Vassar College
Hudson Winn Student
  • Northwestern University
Betty Radford Student
  • Agnes Scott College
Philip Thayer Student
  • Amherst College
Benjamin Ford Student
  • Princeton University
Kirk W Mccullough Student
  • Washington And Jefferson College
Byron S Wenger Student
  • Washington University
Samuel Mandlowitz Student
  • Tulane University
Irene Mcguire Student
  • Fordham University
Stephanie Henoch Student
  • Indiana University
George Boyer Student
  • University Of Illinois
Jeanne F Evans Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Howard T Odum Student
  • University Of North Carolina
Louis A Susca Student
  • Fordham University
An Chi Wong Student
  • Wellesley College
Richard B Stolack Student
  • University Of North Carolina
69 total attendees representing 45 institutions.

Software version