Course
Invertebrate Zoology 1967

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1967 Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Albert John Burky Assistant
  • Syracuse University
Darrell Robert Stokes Assistant
  • University Of Hawaii
Clark P Read Consultant
  • Rice University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Robert K Josephson Instructor
  • Western Reserve University
James F Case Instructor
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
Eric L Mills Instructor
  • Dalhousie University
  • Institute Of Oceanography Dalhousie University
W D Russell Hunter Instructor
  • Syracuse University
George Holz, Jr Instructor
  • Upstate Medical Center State University Of New York
Norman Millott Instructor
  • Bedford College University Of London
  • University Of London Bedford College
Frank M Fisher, Jr Instructor
  • Rice University
Meredith L Jones Instructor
  • Division Of Worms United State National Museum Smithsonian Institute
  • Department Of Invertebrate Zoology
Jonathan P Green Instructor
  • Division Of Biological And Medical Sciences Brown University
  • Brown University
Hugh Elder Junior Instructor
  • Institute Of Physiology University Of Glasgow
Romaine Bruns Student
  • Harvard Medical School
W Lloyd Balderston Student
  • Long Island University
Gabriel Williams Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Michael Johnston Student
  • Colorado College
Peter Cumbie Student
  • Yale University
Paul Andrew Lucky Student
  • Kenyon College
Elnora Harriet Smith Student
  • University Of Michigan
James Waddell Student
  • Glasgow University
Clarissa M Cheney Student
  • Goucher College
Charles Engelhardt Student
  • Drew University
Sandra Lee Tirey Student
  • Rice University
Robert Mcmahon, Iii Student
  • Syracuse University
Albert Bennett Student
  • University Of Michigan
George Krasilovsky Student
  • University Of Oregon
Nancy Marie Cramer Student
  • George Washington University
Christina Louise Pillow Student
  • Biological Abstracts
Barbara Ann Bailey Student
  • University Of Oklahoma
Janice Young Student
  • Goucher College
Gregory Erickson Student
  • University Of Illinois
Michael Hunter Student
  • Syracuse University
Helen Mary Kucinski Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Kaniaulono Helen Bailey Student
  • Acadia University
Susan Billings Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Allen Cowles Myers Student
  • University Of Rhode Island
Michael Oberdorfer Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Earl Manual Ettienne Student
  • State University Of New York
  • State University Of New York At Albany
William Donald Newton Student
  • University Of North Carolina
Ann Ferrier Rhys Student
  • Oberlin College
Sister Marion Robert Fingerhut Student
  • Catholic University Of America
Virginia Wright Student
  • Emory University
Jeannie Genovaite Kuprys Student
  • Connecticut College
Surindar Paracer Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Philip Gabe Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
A George Nace, Iii Student
  • Cornell University
Harbert Vivian Rice, Jr Student
  • Harvard University
Kenneth Asher Student
  • Ohio Wesleyan University
Ford Francis Ebner Student
  • Brown University
Ann Louise Henninger Student
  • Wilson College
John Joseph Natalini Student
  • Northwestern University
Earl Michael Ritzi Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Marjorie M Collier Student
  • Brooklyn College
57 total attendees representing 49 institutions.

Software version