Course
Embryology 1924

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1924 Embryology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Harold H Plough Instructor
  • Amherst College
Benjamin G Grave Instructor
  • Wabash College
Charles Gardner Rogers Instructor
  • Oberlin College
Charles Packard Instructor
  • Peking Union Medical College
  • Crocker Laboratory Columbia University
Hubert Baker Goodrich Instructor
  • Wesleyan University
Elsie Urbantke Student
  • University Of Texas
Eunice E Clapp Student
  • Smith College
Kathryn F Stein Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Louise Rector Allen Student
  • Vanderbilt University
Elisabeth Williams Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
J Allen Scott Student
  • University Of Vermont
Alice E Brown Student
Ralph G Meader Student
  • Ohio Wesleyan University
Edward Joseph Wenstrup Student
  • St Vincent College
Iva Lucille Rankin Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Ruth Winkley Student
  • University Of Michigan
Hilario A Roxas Student
  • University Of Chicago
Paul Rudbert Orr Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Warren Poppino Spencer Student
  • Ohio State University
Elton Fletcher Chase Student
  • Tufts College
Doris E Fales Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Arthur K Parpart Student
  • Amherst College
Frederica Hsien Tren Giang Student
  • Vassar College
Victor R Sleeter Student
  • Illinois Wesleyan University
Virginia Rowland Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Donald William Leonard Student
  • Wesleyan University
Alexander Scott Dowling Student
  • De Pauw University
Elizabeth Percy Sanders Student
  • Goucher College
William F Diller, Jr Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Ralph English Miller Student
  • Dartmouth College
Alice Osborne Curwen Student
  • Smith College
Irene Hannah Sanborn Student
  • Simmons College
Harold Tupper Mead Student
  • Tulane University
Catharine Mullin Student
  • State University Of Iowa
34 total attendees representing 27 institutions.

Software version