Course
Invertebrate Zoology 1966

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1966 Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Albert John Burky Assistant
  • Syracuse University
William Bruce Hunter Assistant
  • University Of California
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
Clark P Read Consultant
  • Rice University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Robert K Josephson Instructor
  • Western Reserve University
Eric L Mills Instructor
  • Queens University
W D Russell Hunter Instructor
  • Syracuse University
George Holz, Jr Instructor
  • Upstate Medical Center State University Of New York
James D Robertson Instructor
  • University Of Glasgow
Frank M Fisher, Jr Instructor
  • Rice University
Meredith L Jones Instructor
  • Department Of Invertebrate Zoology Smithsonian Institution
  • Division Of Worms United State National Museum Smithsonian Institute
Jonathan P Green Instructor
  • Division Of Biological And Medical Sciences Brown University
  • Brown University
Patricia Brown Student
  • University Of Michigan
Beatrice Wyse Student
  • Oregon State University
Arthur Olshan Student
  • Brooklyn College
Gerald Selzer Student
  • University Of Oregon
Paul Zalon Student
  • New York University
Anita Stanley Student
  • Drew University
Robert Ritch Student
  • Harvard University
Gail Stetten Student
  • James A Douglass College
Nancy Weare Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Robert Mesibov Student
  • New York University
Mathew Daniels Student
  • University Of Chicago
Richard Nagin Student
  • Rockefeller University
Maura Geens Student
  • University Of Delaware
Sarah Woodin Student
  • Goucher
Marc Dresden Student
  • Harvard University
Robert J Avolizi Student
  • Syracuse University
Thomas Bouffard Student
  • Fordham University
Sister Mary Lua Gavin Student
  • Mount St Vincent College
Margaret James Student
  • Duke University
Norma Dee Mckenzie Student
  • University Of Oregon
Darrell Robert Stokes Student
  • University Of Hawaii
Jack S Mattice Student
  • Syracuse University
Donald Bierle Student
  • University Of North Dakota
Oliver Cunnigen, Iii Student
  • Tougaloo College
Herman F Bosch Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Richard W Hill Student
  • University Of Michigan
Margaretha Kien Student
  • Boston University
Gollu Ramamurthy Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Alan Kiester Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Robert Gwadz Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Eileen Bagus Student
  • Seton Hill College
Ronald Baird Student
  • Harvard University
Sheila Stiles Student
  • Us Bureau Of Commerical Fisheries
Jo Anne Simson Student
  • State University Of New York
Judith Friend Student
  • Harvard University
Benita Schulman Student
  • Harvard University
Ruth Mcdonald Student
  • Indiana University
51 total attendees representing 41 institutions.

Software version