Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2006

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2006 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Jonathan Bettencourt Course Coordinator
  • Weill Medical College Of Cornell University
John White Course Director
  • Boston University
Bard Ermentrout Course Director
  • University Of Pittsburgh
William Bialek Faculty
  • Princeton University
David Tank Faculty
  • Princeton University
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Boris Gutkin Faculty
  • Ecole Normale Supierior
John Rinzel Faculty
  • New York University
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • Columbia University
Alan Gelperin Faculty
  • Monell Chemical Senses Center
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Terrence Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Rob De Ruyter Faculty
  • Indiana University
Christiane Linster Faculty
  • Cornell University
Kamal Sen Faculty
  • Boston University
Robert Guetig Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Jeffrey Smith Faculty
  • Ninds Nih
Simon Barry Laughlin Faculty
  • University Of Cambridge
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
James M Bower Faculty
  • University Of Texas Health Science Center
Loren Frank Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
L E Moore Faculty
  • Cnrs Universite Paris 5
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Charles Wilson Faculty
  • University Of Texas
William Kath Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Yang Dan Faculty
  • University Of California Berkeley
Judith Hirsch Faculty
  • University Of Southern California
David Ferster Lecturer
  • Northwestern University
Nelson Spruston Lecturer
  • Northwestern University
John E Lisman Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
Karen Sigvardt Lecturer
  • University Of California Davis
Daniel Johnston Lecturer
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Michael Hines Lecturer
  • Yale University
Jerome Mertz Lecturer
  • Boston University
Erin Munro Student
  • Tufts University
Fatma Gurel-Kazanci Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Jonathan Fritz Student
  • University Of Maryland
Matthieu Dacher Student
  • Arizona State University
Mariel Velez Student
  • Stanford University
Amina Kinkhabwala Student
  • Cornell University
Dongsung Huh Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Omri Barak Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Asa Muller Student
  • Friedrich Miescher Institut
Wendy Huang Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Alexay Kozhevnikov Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Daniel Kimmel Student
  • Stanford University
Mini Kurian Student
  • Arizona State University
Thomas Berger Student
  • Ecole Polytechnique Federale De Lausanne
Janneke Jehee Student
  • University Of Rochester
Jakob Macke Student
  • Max Planck Institut Tubingen
Chethan Pandarinath Student
  • Cornell University
Eran Mukamel Student
  • Stanford University
Taffeta Elliott Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Fernando Fernandez Student
  • University Of Calgary
Matthew Mcginley Student
  • Oregon Health And Science University
Sebastian Brandt Student
  • Washington University In St Louis
Mark Kramer Student
  • Boston University
Felix Creutzig Student
  • Humboldt University
Kyle Lillis Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Ashlan Reid Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Ilana Witten Teaching Assistant
  • Stanford University
W William Mehaffey Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Calgary
Samat Moldakarimov Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pittsburgh
64 total attendees representing 42 institutions.

Software version