Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2004

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2004 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Jonathan Bettencourt Course Assistant
  • Boston University
John White Course Director
  • Boston University
Bard Ermentrout Course Director
  • University Of Pittsburgh
David Pinto Faculty
  • University Of Rochester
Xiao Jing Wang Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Nelson Spruston Faculty
  • Northwestern University
John Rinzel Faculty
  • New York University
Carson Chow Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
Alan Gelperin Faculty
  • Monell Chemical Senses Center
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
A David Redish Faculty
  • University Of Minnesota
Elad Schneidman Faculty
  • Princeton University
Terrence Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
David Terman Faculty
  • Ohio State University
Rob De Ruyter Faculty
  • Indiana University Bloomington
Kamal Sen Faculty
  • Boston University
Jeffrey Smith Faculty
  • Ninds Nih
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Loren Frank Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
Nikos Logothetis Faculty
  • Max Planck Institute For Biological Cybernetics
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Charles Wilson Faculty
  • University Of Texas At San Antonio
Steve Kunec Faculty
  • Boston University
William Kath Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Michael Hausser Faculty
  • University College London
Yang Dan Faculty
  • University Of California Berkeley
Emre Aksay Lecturer
  • Princeton University
David Kleinfeld Lecturer
  • University Of California San Diego
Michael Beierlein Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
Michale Fee Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Marla Feller Lecturer
  • University Of California San Diego
Zachary Mainen Lecturer
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Anja Gundlfinger Student
  • Charite Of Humboldt University Berlin
Daniel O'Connor Student
  • Princeton University
Jeffrey Gauthier Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Scott Sternson Student
  • Rockefeller University
Kelly Suter Student
  • Emory University
Florin Chirila Student
  • West Virginia University
Sashi Marella Student
  • Purdue University
Anne Marie Oswald Student
  • University Of Ottawa
Gary Marsat Student
  • Mcgill University
Zhongshu Yang Student
  • University Of Connecticut
Milena Winograd Student
  • Universidad Miguel Hernandez
Andrew Oster Student
  • University Of Utah
Srivatsun Sadagopan Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Krishnan Padmanabhan Student
  • Carnegie Mellon University
Barak Blumenfeld Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Jason Kutch Student
  • University Of Michigan
Surya Ganguli Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Lorin Milescu Student
  • National Institutes Of Health
Sam Sober Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Rachel Trana Student
  • Northwestern University
Ueli Rutishauser Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Srinivas Turaga Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Janet Best Student
  • Mathematical Biosciences Institute
Evelyn Sander Student
  • George Mason University
Robert Clewley Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Jonathan Drover Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pittsburgh
60 total attendees representing 41 institutions.

Software version