Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2003

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2003 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Jonathan Bettencourt Course Assistant
  • Boston University
John White Course Director
  • Boston University
  • University Of Washington
G Bard Ermentrout Course Director
  • University Of Pittsburgh
David Pinto Faculty
  • Brown University
Reza Shadmehr Faculty
  • Johns Hopkins University
Roderick Jensen Faculty
  • Wesleyan University
William Bialek Faculty
  • Princeton University
David Tank Faculty
  • Princeton University
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Alan Gelperin Faculty
  • Monell Chemical Senses Center
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Terrence Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
David Terman Faculty
  • Ohio State University
Michael Brainard Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
Michale Fee Faculty
  • Lucent Technology
  • Bell Labs
Jonathan Rubin Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Jeffrey Smith Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
Christof Koch Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Michael Hasselmo Faculty
  • Boston University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Loren Frank Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Guoqiang Bi Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Charles Wilson Faculty
  • University Of Texas At San Antonio
William Kath Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Michael Hausser Faculty
  • University College London
Yang Dan Faculty
  • University Of California Berkeley
Kamal Sen Lecturer
  • Boston University
Kerry Delaney Lecturer
  • Simon Fraser University
Gabriel Kreiman Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Jonathon Shlens Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Pranay Goel Student
  • Ohio State University
Melissa Warden Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Sen Cheng Student
  • Univ Of California San Francisco
Julien Mayor Student
  • Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology Lausanne
Theoden Netoff Student
  • Boston University
Anton Khabbaz Student
  • Princeton University
Corette Wierenga Student
  • Brandeis University
Michal Rivlin Student
  • Hebrew University
Mark Beenhakker Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania School Of Medicine
Luk Chong Yeung Student
  • Brown University
Christina Weaver Student
  • Suny Stony Brook
Alexis Hattox Student
  • University Of Maryland School Of Medicine
Rishikesh Narayanan Student
  • Tata Institute Of Fundamental Research
Kevin Spitler Student
  • University Of Arizona
Lavi Shpigelman Student
  • Hebrew University
Naama Parush Student
  • Hebrew University
Lung Hao Tai Student
  • State University Of New York Stony Brook
Christopher Dimattina Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Alexander Katsov Student
  • Stanford University
Georgina Cruz Student
  • University Of Miami School Of Medicine
Cheng Yu Li Student
  • Institute Of Neuroscience
Katherine Nagel Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Kevin Briggman Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Alan Dorval Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Jason Ritt Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Steven Epstein Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Irit Shapira Teaching Assistant
  • Hebrew University
Noam Slonim Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
60 total attendees representing 35 institutions.

Software version