Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2000

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2000 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Kate Jensen Course Assistant
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Keith Purpura Course Assistant
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
William Bialek Director
  • Nec Research Institute
Rob De Ruyter Director
  • Nec Research Institute
David Ferster Faculty
  • Northwestern University
David Tank Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
David Kleinfeld Faculty
  • University Of California San Diego
  • University Of California, San Diego
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University Medical School
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
Naftali Tishby Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Alan Gelperin Faculty
  • Bell Laboratories
  • At&T Bell Labs
John Hopfield Faculty
  • Princeton University
Fred Rieke Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Allison Doupe Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Carol Colby Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Eve Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Thomas Collett Faculty
  • University Of Sussex
Ilya Nemenman Faculty
  • Nec Research Institute
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Misha Tsodyks Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Kerry Delaney Faculty
  • Simon Fraser University
Steven Zucker Faculty
  • Yale University
Karen Sigvardt Faculty
  • University Of California Davis
Laurence Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Daniel Johnston Faculty
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Darcy Kelley Faculty
  • Columbia University
H Markram Faculty
  • University Of California
Partha Mitra Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Yang Dan Faculty
  • University Of California Berkeley
Roderick Jensen Lab Instructor
  • Wesleyan University
Mandyam V Srinivasan Lecturer
  • Australian National University
Roland Koberle Lecturer
  • Universidade De Sao Paulo
Michael Berry Lecturer
  • Princeton University
Simon Barry Laughlin Lecturer
  • Cambridge University
Nikos Logothetis Lecturer
  • Max Planck Institute For Biological Cybernetics
Denis Baylor Lecturer
  • Stanford University Medical Center
Ofer Feinerman Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Thomas Lauritzen Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Nachum Ulanovsky Student
  • Hebrew University
Christen Boudreau Student
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Christian Petereit Student
  • Universitat Bielefeld
B Suresh Krishna Student
  • New York University
Justin Werfel Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Clara Bodelon Student
  • Boston University
Susanne Schreiber Student
  • Humboldt University Berlin
Uri Rockni Student
  • Hebrew University
Amir Globerson Student
  • Hebrew University
John Pierce Student
  • Vibration And Sound Sol Ltd
Ron Paz Student
  • Hebrew University
Dezhe Jin Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Songhai Shi Student
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Robert Gutig Student
  • University Of Freiburg
Edward Bartlett Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Krisztina Szalisznyo Student
  • Hungarian Academy Of Science
Anton Sirota Student
  • Rutgers University
Gidon Felsen Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Kukjin Kang Student
  • Hebrew University
Ranit Aharonov-Barki Student
  • Hebrew University
Hemai Parthasarathy Student
  • Nature America
Dawn Taylor Student
  • Arizona State University
Geoffrey David Lewen Teaching Assistant
  • Nec Research Institute
John White Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
B Aguera Y Arcas Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
66 total attendees representing 43 institutions.

Software version