Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2008

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2008 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Lisa Roth Course Coordinator
  • University Of Washington
Michael Berry Course Director
  • Princeton University
Adrienne Fairhall Course Director
  • University Of Washington
Xiao Jing Wang Faculty
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Mark Goldman Faculty
  • University Of California Davis
Elad Schneidman Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Terrence Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Eugene Izhikevich Faculty
  • Neurosciences Institute
Mayank Mehta Faculty
  • Brown University
Rob De Ruyter Faculty
  • Indiana University Bloomington
Jonathan Pillow Faculty
  • University College London
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Stephen Baccus Faculty
  • Stanford University
Roger Traub Faculty
  • Suny Downstate Medical Center
Bence Olveczky Faculty
  • Harvard University
Simon Barry Laughlin Faculty
  • University Of Cambridge
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Daniel Johnston Faculty
  • University Of Texas Austin
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Rava Azeredo Da Silveira Faculty
  • Ecole Normale Superieure
Michael Hines Faculty
  • Yale University
Charles Wilson Faculty
  • University Of Texas At San Antonio
Ila Fiete Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Jennifer Raymond Faculty
  • Stanford University
Michael Hausser Faculty
  • University College London
Yang Dan Faculty
  • University Of California Berkeley
Michael Mauk Faculty
  • University Of Texas Austin
  • University Of Texas At Houston
Bartlett Mel Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
James Dicarlo Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Simon Sponberg Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Biswa Sengupta Student
  • University Of Cambridge
Rebecca Shafee Student
  • Harvard University
Guifen Chen Student
  • Medical College Of Georgia
Robert Froemke Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Dorea Vierling-Claassen Student
  • Boston University
Fleur Zeldenrust Student
  • University Of Amsterdam
Daniel Rojas Student
  • University Of Chicago
James Finley Student
  • Northwestern University
Jennifer Li Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Shiva Sinha Student
  • Indiana University
Phillip Larimer Student
  • Case Western Reserve University
Yoram Burak Student
  • Harvard University
Gina Escobar Student
  • Northwestern University
Zaneta Navratilova Student
  • University Of Arizona
Xiaoying Huang Student
  • Georgetown University Medical Center
Cong Guo Student
  • Stanford University
Elad Ganmor Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Ann Clemens Student
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Gasper Tkacik Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Jacob Rinaldi Student
  • Stanford University
Andrea Barreiro Student
  • University Of Illinois At Urbana Champaign
Chris Deister Student
  • University Of Texas At San Antonio
Efrat Barak Shimron Student
  • Technion Israel Institute Of Technology
Rebecca Mease Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Sean Slee Teaching Assistant
  • Johns Hopkins University
Barry Wark Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Brian Lundstrom Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
Kolia Sadeghi Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
60 total attendees representing 40 institutions.

Software version