Course
Invertebrate Zoology 1968

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1968 Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Robert J Avolizi Assistant
  • Syracuse University
Darrell Robert Stokes Assistant
  • University Of Hawaii
Clark P Read Consultant
  • Rice University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Robert K Josephson Instructor
  • Western Reserve University
  • Case Western Reserve University
W D Russell Hunter Instructor
  • Syracuse University
George Holz, Jr Instructor
  • State University Of New York
Norman Millott Instructor
  • Bedford College
  • Bedford College University Of London
  • University Of London Bedford College
Frank M Fisher, Jr Instructor
  • Rice University
Meredith L Jones Instructor
  • Division Of Worms
  • Division Of Worms United State National Museum Smithsonian Institute
I Rwin W Sherman Instructor
  • Department Of Life Sciences University Of California Riverside
Jonathan P Green Instructor
  • Division Of Biological And Medical Sciences Brown University
  • Brown University
Hugh Elder Junior Instructor
  • Institute Of Physiology University Of Glasgow
Linda Gibson Gleye Student
  • Sarah Lawrence College
Stacia Ruth Brandon Student
  • Mississippi State College For Women
Margaret Smith Mcfadien Student
  • West Chester State College
Mary Appelhof Student
  • University Of Iowa
David Henderson Student
  • University Of Glasgow
Robert George Sherman Student
  • Michigan State University
Alan Richard Gintzler Student
  • Hunter College
Anne Conway Richards Student
  • Goucher College
Edward Bruce Brothers Student
  • Brooklyn College
Betty Jane Gallucci Student
  • North Carolina State University
Eric Albert Ottesen Student
  • Harvard Medical School
John Downey Slade Student
  • Oberlin College
Willard Nelson Harman Student
  • Cornell University
Mary M Romano Student
  • Goucher College
Morris D Altman Student
  • New York University
Leon Philip Lounibos Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
John Adams Oaks Student
  • Tulane University
Roger Conrad Halverson Student
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
Dana Scott, Jr Student
  • Drew University
Cynthia Grace Jablecki Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Alice Nina Martin Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Valerie Anne Audette Student
  • University Of Vermont
Kenneth Tiffany Edds Student
  • University Of Rhode Island
David J Hartzband Student
  • Syracuse University
Edwin Rhodes, Jr Student
  • U S Department Of Interior Bureau Of Commerical Fisheries
Jackie Dale Wood Student
  • University Of Illinois
Elvin Harper Student
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
Edward Stiles Student
  • Oberlin College
Robert Archer Sheldon Student
  • University Of Georgia
Cecily Ann Resnick Student
  • University Of Illinois
Richard Paul Nickerson Student
  • Syracuse University
Seymour Holtzman Student
  • Brooklyn College
Jane Ann Lubchenco Student
  • Colorado College
Wm Paul Weatherly Student
  • Yale University
Mildred Claire Ernau Student
  • State University Of New York At Albany
Sister Kieran Diggins Student
  • Northwestern University
Donald Gary Van Wie Student
  • Harvard University
Penny Mae Connell Student
  • Tulane University
Thomas Richard Nichols Student
  • Brown University
54 total attendees representing 48 institutions.

Software version