Course
Boston University Marine Program 1984

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1984 Boston University Marine Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
J Richard Whittaker Director
  • Boston University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONgeKoYlpWnXyf
Robert Crowther Staff
  • Boston University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONq7d7fLmxhOmB
Edward Metz Staff
  • Boston University
Karen Schwalbe Staff
  • Boston University
Dorothy Hahn Staff
  • Boston University
Thomas Meedel Staff
  • Boston University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONv509j1Ft9sqt
Margery Taylor Staff
  • Boston University
Arthur Humes Staff
  • Boston University
Jane Loescher Staff
  • Boston University
John Leblanc Staff
  • Boston University
Shogo Nakamura Staff
  • University Of Tokyo
Rainer Voight Staff
  • University Of Gottingen
Diane Cowan Staff
  • Boston University
  • Boston University Marine Program
Sidney Tamm Staff
  • Boston University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONIfCHd3Lk5QJ1
Ivan Valiela Staff
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Richard Van Etten Staff
  • Boston University
Jelle Atema Staff
  • Boston University
  • Boston University Marine Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Sarah Allen Staff
  • Boston University
Signhild Tamm Staff
  • Boston University
Stephen Glick Student
  • Boston University
Jacqueline Webb Student
  • Boston University
Michael Payne Student
  • Boston University
Diane Mcphie Student
  • Boston University
Susan Fromherz Student
  • Boston University
Robert Buchsbaum Student
  • Boston University
Susan Wood Student
  • Boston University
Gail Hettenbach Student
  • Boston University
Kathryn Goddard Student
  • Boston University
Bruce Ostrow Student
  • Boston University
Paola Ferme Student
  • Boston University
Thomas Trott Student
  • Boston University
Tina Berger Student
  • Boston University
Constant Dryazi Student
  • Clark University
John Kunkle Student
  • Hampshire College
Alan Poole Student
  • Boston University
Joseph Lofredo Student
  • Boston University
Rodney Fujita Student
  • Boston University
Donald Bryant Student
  • Boston University
Joseph Costa Student
  • Boston University
Anthony Moss Student
  • Boston University
Linda Handrich Student
  • Boston University
Mary Wisgirda Student
  • Boston University
Merle Potchinsky Student
  • Brandeis University
Diana Barshaw Student
  • Boston University
Dale Goehringer Student
  • Boston University
Ben Kottler Student
  • Boston University
Kim Mercurio Student
  • Boston University
Merryl Albert Student
  • Boston University
Gary Banta Student
  • Boston University
Kari Lavalli Student
  • Boston University
Beth Adelman Student
  • Boston University
Sheila Guarnagia Student
  • Boston University
Kenneth Foreman Student
  • Boston University
Carl Merill Student
  • Boston University
Bruce Johnson Student
  • Boston University
Sarah Ellis Student
  • Boston University
David White Student
  • Boston University
John Wilson Student
  • Boston University
Mark Kosakowski Student
  • Boston University
Douglas Coulter Student
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Kevin Chu Student
  • Boston University
Armando Tamse Student
  • Boston University
Nina Caraco Student
  • Boston University
Linda Baron Student
  • Boston University
Cynthia Bryden Student
  • Boston University
Charlotte Cogswell Visiting Investigator
  • University Of Connecticut
Charlene D'Avanzo Visiting Investigator
  • Hampshire College
Carol Rietsma Visiting Investigator
  • Suny New Paltz
Shan Chin Wu Visiting Investigator
  • Academia Sinica
69 total attendees representing 11 institutions.

Software version